Grade 5/6 Girls

 

Grade 5/6 Girls (formerly U12)


“Coastal Cup team numbers are for identification with the Coastal league only
and do not have an indication on team or player skills

– the team selection is by draft and creates level skilled teams.”


U12 Girls -  C1 - Team McGregor
       
Coach Adam McGregor mcdadam87@gmail.com  
Asst Coach Matt Murphy brennadylan@verizon.net  
Asst Coach Rick Wyant rickwyant@yahoo.com  
       
Last Name First Name    
Bridges Gwen    
Brooks Abigail    
Crossman Kaleigh    
Daly Bridget    
D'Antonio Mya    
Desmond Emma    
McGregor Madison    
McNealy Riley    
Murphy Brenna    
Murphy Katsy    
O'Brien Katie    
October Nicole    
Pitts Abigail    
Sheehan Sydney    
Wyant Paige    

 

U12 Girls - C2 - Team Spanos
       
Coach Mandy Spanos amandacasperson@gmail.com  
Asst Coach Mark Spanos markspanos@gmail.com  
       
Last Name First Name    
Arendt Lily    
Byrne Nora    
Catalano Isabella    
Dargan Ella    
Doyle Ryann    
Leith Audrey    
McPhee Haylie    
Medeiros Marissa    
Norelus Mikayla    
Puglia Autumn    
Scully Caitlin    
Spanos Peyton    
Tucker Abby    
Yesinko Maeve    

 

U12 Girls - C3 - Team McRae
       
       
Coach Paul McRae pmcrae@djnlawoffices.com  
Asst Coach John Fitzgerald jgriffinfitz@gmail.com  
       
Last Name First Name    
Altobello Arianna    
Bogan Grace    
Ciocca Grace    
Duane Isabel    
Fitzgerald Julia Anne    
Heberlein Emma    
McNeil Jane    
McRae Evelyn    
Murphy Hope    
Murphy Mackenzie    
O'Leary Caroline    
Sullivan Emma    
Tracey Mary    
Walker Shannon    

 

U12 Girls - C4 - Team Carey
       
Coach Chris Carey ccarey7@verizon.net  
Asst Coach      
       
Last Name First Name    
Bongiolatti Samantha    
Brilliant Taylor    
Carey Madison    
Castiglione Jane    
Croke Olivia    
Donahue Maggie    
Ellwood Sadie    
Ingraham Sarah    
Joyce Sofia    
Leone Amanda    
Mammone Madeline    
McAlpine Cecelia    
Timberlake Emily    

 

U12 Girls - C5 - Team TBD
       
Coach TBD    
Asst Coach      
       
Last Name First Name    
Ayre Alexandra    
Boyd Erin    
Brown Addison    
Conroy Molly    
King Erin    
Murray Fiona    
O'Connor Emma    
Sheehan Marianne    
Souretis Ava    
Tiernan Erin    
Tiernan Maggie    
Twomey Jordan    
Vallier Alexis    
Wardwell Sarah    

 

U12 Girls - C6 - Team Burke
       
Coach Tom Burke thomas.burke@bbh.com  
Asst Coach      
       
Last Name First Name    
Bekerian Lindsay    
Burke Ella    
Burns Madeline    
Davis  Taylor    
Dowling Abigail    
Durkin Laura    
English Brooke    
English Olivia    
Fahey Dahlia    
Morande Megan    
Morris Rylan    
Pistorino Grace    
Schofield Lucy    
Strenge Katharina    

 

U12 Girls - C7 - Team Burch
       
Coach Adam Burch mcskinnyb@gmail.com  
Asst Coach      
       
Last Name First Name    
Armstrong Julia    
Burch Maggie    
Cummings Cailene    
DaPonte Emelia    
Daponte Mary    
Deschenes Isabella    
Feldman Julia    
Hokanson Meredith    
Jeong Soomin    
Loughlin Brianna    
Rochelle Lindsey    
Rollins Elizabeth    
Simcik Madison    

 

U12 Girls - C8 - Team Batogowski
       
Coach David Batogowski batogowskid@cleanharbors.com  
Asst Coach      
       
Last Name First Name    
Allain Eve    
Batogowski Emily    
Cook Caroline    
Devine Maggie    
Hanson Briana    
Lebrun Lindsey    
Leonard Maggie    
Nelson Sara    
Oakley Sydney    
Obrien Lindsey    
Parsons Lisa    
Sullivan Katherine    
Young MaryKate